PEG/75 Lanolin Flake

lanolines | Ethoxylated lanolin condendate – 75 EO, flake

  • Moisturizer
  • Conditioner
  • Mild cleansing action
  • Foam stabiliser

Logo ICS

Product information


The ethoxylated lanolin condensate with a mean of 75 EO is produced as flake to optimize dispersion properties for water based systems.

Color of the product is hard amber/yellow with a typical faint, fruity odor.

Due to the easy working process and the positive properties of the the PEG-75 Lanolin it can be used in water based systems, like moisturizer and conditioner.

APPLICATIONS
Widespread application in water based products like shampoo, shower gels, foam baths, washing up liquids, wet-wipe, liquid soaps.

INDUSTRIAL USE
Private label, brand owners, pharmaceutical

PACKAGING QUANTITIES

  • 20 KG bags 





Share:

Contactdetails


Mike van Gelder


Person Mike van Gelder

Contact us


We only ask for your email address before you can download; with the other data we can serve you even better.






Your details will be handled carefully in accordance with our Privacy Statement and will be used to process your requests. This information is also automatically removed from our internet management system, if no further actions follow.

Sample




Ask for MSDS




Quotation

PEG/75 Lanolin Flake