The ethoxylated lanolin condensate with a mean of 30 EO is produced as flake to optimize dispersion properties for water based systems.
Color of the product is hard amber/yellow with a typical faint, fruity odor.
Due to the easy working process and the positive properties of the the PEG-30 Lanolin it can be used in water based systems, like moisturizer and conditioner.
Widespread application in water based products like shampoo, shower gels, foam baths, washing up liquids, wet-wipe, liquid soaps.
Private label, brand owners, pharmaceutical