Turkey Red Oil

emulsifiers | Sulfated Castor Oil, COSMOS approved, non-foaming solubilizer for essential oils in bath preperations and liquid soaps

  • COSMOS certified solubilizer for essential oils
  • Combine with Sebumol B1000 for COSMOS bath oil
  • Emollient function in cleansing formulations
  • 82% active content

Logo ICS

Product information


INCI: Sulfated Castor Oil

Turkey Red Oil is a COSMOS approved solubilizer for essential oils. It can be used together with Sebumol B1000 to create natural self-emulsifying bath oils. Due to the oily structure, it can also be used as an emollient in cleansing formulations such as liquid soaps.



Share:

Contactdetails


Mike van Gelder


Person Mike van Gelder

Contact us


We only ask for your email address before you can download; with the other data we can serve you even better.






Your details will be handled carefully in accordance with our Privacy Statement and will be used to process your requests. This information is also automatically removed from our internet management system, if no further actions follow.

Sample




Ask for MSDS




Quotation

Turkey Red Oil